Showresults 2010

 


Norwegian Terrier Club, 22. May
Judge: Otto Kcral, Austria

INT NORD FIN UCH NV-06-07-08-09 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye:, CK, BOB, BIS 3!!
N S UCH Ter-Abyrex Speedy Timon: CK, Best Male 2
N UCH Ter-Abyrex Quadrup Boy:, CK, Best Male 3
N S UCH Superskye's Kind Hearted Angel: CK, Best Female 2 


 

Showresults 2009


NKK Int. Norwegian Winner Show, Oslo, 28. November 2009.
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin, Sweden 

INT NORD FIN UCH NV-06-07-08 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye:, CACIB, BOB, NORWEGIAN WINNER 09!
N UCH Ter-Abyrex Quadrup Boy:, CK, Best Male 3 


Nkk Int. Vikingeskipet Hamar 3-4.10
Judge: Dan Erikson, Sweden

N UCH Ter-Abyrex Quadrup Boy: CK, CACIB, BOS


Hundefestivalen 30.08
Judge: Leif Ragnar Hjort, Norway

Int Nord Ch, NV-05, NORD V-06, SV-07 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts: CK, BOB


Breed and group judge:
Martin Croeser, South Africa
N S UCH NV 05-06-07 NORD V-06 SV-07 WW-08 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance:  CK, BOB, GROUP 1


Hundefestivalen 29.08
Judge: Rajic Branislav

N S uch Ter-Abyrex Sweeetheart Santana: CK, 2 Best bitch


Breed and group judge:
Michael Forte, Ireland
N S UCH NV 05-06-07 NORD V-06 SV-07 WW-08 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, BOB. GROUP 2 
 


NKK Int. Oslo 15-16.08

Breed and group judge: Richard Meen, Canada
BIS judge: John Reeve Newson, Canada

INT NORD FIN UCH NV-06-07-08 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, CACIB, BOB, GROUP 1, BIS 4!!
N UCH Ter-Abyrex Quadruped Boy: CK, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST DOG
N S UCH Superskye's Kind Hearted Angel: CK, CACIB, 2 BEST BITCH


SKK Int. Svenstavik 1-2.08

Judge: Pia Lundberg, Sweden

Int Nord Ch, NV-05, NORD V-06, SV-07 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts: CK, CACIB, BOB
N UCH Superskye's Kind Hearted Angel: CK, CAC, CACIB, BOS, SWEDISH CHAMPION!


Norsk Myndeklubb, Nesbyen, 01.08

Judge: Svein Bjarne Helgesen, Norway

INT NORD FIN UCH NV-06-07-08 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 1


Moss og Omegn Hundeklubb, Moss, 25.07

Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin, Sweden

 INT NORD FIN UCH NV-06-07-08 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 2 


NKK Int. Trondheim, 27.06

Breed judge: Per Iversen, Norway
Group judge: Torbjørn Granheim, Norway

 N S UCH NV 05-06-07 NORD V-06 SV-07 WW-08 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, CACIB, BOB, GROUP 4

 Breed judge: .Elzbiet Chwalibog, Poland 

NUCH Ter-Abyrex Sweeping Pumba: CK, CACIB, BOS
N UCH Superskye's Kind Hearted Angel:  CK, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST BITCH


DKK Int. Vejen, 14.06

Breed judge: Marjo Nygård, Finland

N S UCH NV-06 Nord V-06 Ter-Abyrex Quinine: Excellent, CAC, 3 BEST BITCH, DANISH CHAMPION!!


Norwegian Terrier Club, Lier, 13.06

Breed judge: Anne-Mari Haugsten, Norway
Best BOS judge: Peter Bakewell, England

N UCH Ter-Abyrex Quadruped Boy: BOS, 3. BEST BOS IN SHOW


NKK Int. Drammen 07.06

Breed judge: Louis Pinto Texeira, Portugal
Group judge: Cindy Pettersson, Sweden

INT NORD FIN UCH NV-06-07-08 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, CACIB, BOB, GROUP 2
N S UCH Ter-Abyrex Tide Is Turning: CK, 3 BEST DOG


Sunnmøre Hundeklubb 23-24.05

Breed judge: Arne Foss, Norway
N S uch Ter-Abyrex Tide Is Turning: CK, BOB

Breed judge: Terje Lindstrøm, Norway
Ter-Abyrex Victoriously Viktor: 1JK, 2JKK, CK, 2 BEST DOG


Sunndal Hundeklubb 26.04

Breed & group judge: Per Harald Nymark, Norway
N S UCH NV 05-06-07 NORD V-06 SV-07 WW-08 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, BOB, GROUP 2

Breed judge: Jul Hamlot, Norway
INT NORD CH NV-05, NORD V-06, SV-07 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts:  CK, BOB
N UCH Superskye's Kind Hearted Angel:
  CK, BOS 

Breed judge: Arne Foss, Norway
Ter-Abyrex The Upside of Anger: 1 JK, JUNIOR FEMALE 1st, HP


NKK Int. Bergen 22.03

Breed og group judge: Ann Ingram, Irland
INT NORD FIN UCH NV-06-07-08 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, CACIB, BOB, GROUP 1
NUCH Ter-Abyrex Sweeping Pumba: CK, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST DOG
Superskye's Kind Hearted Angel: CAC, CACIB, BOS, NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!  
 

Breed judge: Anne-Mari Haugsten, Norway
Dali`s Hypnôse: CAC, CACIB, BOB, NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!
 


Norwegian Boxer-club 14.02

Breed judge: Arne Foss, Norway
Group judge: Per Iversen, Norway
Int Nord Ch NV-05 NORD V-06 SV-07 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts: CK, BOB, GROUP 4

Breed judge: Arne Foss, Norway
Dali`s Hypnôse: CAC, BOB
 


 

Showresults 2008


NEW!!
Int Nord Fin U Ch NV 06-07-08 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye
No. 1 Top Skye 2008
No. 5 Top Terrier 2008


NKK Int. Norwegian Winner Show, Hamar 22.11

Judge: Harri Lehkonen, Finland

INT NORD FIN UCH NV-06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, NORWEGIAN WINNER 08!
N S uch Ter-Abyrex Speedy Timon: CK, 2 BEST DOG
N S UCH NV-06 Nord V-06 Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CK, 3 BEST BITCH
Superskye's Kind Hearted Angel: CK, CAC, 4 BEST BITCH


Norwegian Dalmatian Club 26.10

Judge: Arne Foss, Norway

INT NORD FIN UCH NV-06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, Shortlisted in group.
N UCH Ter-Abyrex Quadruped Boy: CK, 2 BEST MALE
N S UCH NV-06 Nord V-06 Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CK, BOS

Judge: Matti Luoso, Finland
Dali`s Hypnôse: 1 Quality, 1JKK


Norwegian Miniaturedog Club 25.10

Judge: Michael Forte, Irland

INT NORD FIN UCH NV-06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB
N UCH Ter-Abyrex Quadruped Boy: CK, 2 BEST MALE
N S UCH NV-06 Nord V-06 Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CK, BOS

Judge: Diane Anderson, USA
Dali`s Hypnôse: CK, CAC, BOB


SKK Int. Sundsvall 13.10
Judge: Harry Lehkonen, Finland

N uch Ter-Abyrex Speedy Timon: CK, CAC, CACIB, BOB, SWEDISH CHAMPION!


NKK Int. Kongsvinger 5.10

Judge: Hans Lehtinen, Finland

N uch Ter-Abyrex Speedy Timon: CK, CACIB, BOS
N S uch Ter-Abyrex Tide Is Turning: 1 Quality, 2 CHK

Judge: Hans Lehtinen, Finland
Dali`s Hypnôse: 2 Quality


Norwegian Terrier Club avd. Tr.lag 31.08

Judge: Zelijka Zidar, Slovenia
Judge BIS: Nils Molin, Sweden
N S uch Ter-Abyrex Tide Is Turning: CK, BOB, GROUP 1, BEST IN SHOW!!
At the same day he also became 4 BEST IN SHOW at Trondheim hundefestival.

Judge: Nils Molin, Sweden
Dali`s Hypnôse:
CK, CAC, BOB
 

Norsk Dalmantinerklubb 31.08

Judge: Rita Kadike-Skadina, Belgium
N S uch NV 05-07 Nord V 06 Ter-Abyrex Runaway: CK, BOB
Ter-Abyrex Rhythm and Blues: CK, CAC, 2 BEST BITCH


Trøndelag Selskapshundklubb 30/8

Judge:
Zelijka Zidar, Slovenia
Dali`s Hypnôse: 1, CK, 2 BEST BITCH

Breed judge: Steven Seymour, Australia
Group judge: Frank Christiansen, Norway
N S UCH NV 05-06-07 NORD V-06 SV-07 WW-08 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, BOB, GROUP 2

Judge: Andras Korozs, Hungary
N S UCH NV-06 Nord V-06 Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CK, BOB


NKK Int. Drammen, 17.08
Judge breed & group: Jean Lanning, England

INT NORD FIN UCH NV-06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK CACIB BOB GROUP 4


SKK Int. Askersund, 10.08
Judge: Ann Rode, Sweden 

INT NORD FIN UCH NV-06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK CACIB BOS


Norwegian Terrier Club, Nesbyen, 03.08

Judge breed: Antoni Di Lorenzo, Italy
Judge
group: Elsbeth Clerk, Switzerland

INT NORD FIN UCH NV-06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 3


Skk Int. Svenstavik 02.08.08

Judge: Geoff Kill, Australia

N uch Ter-Abyrex Tide Is Turning:  CK, CAC, CACIB, BOB, SWEDISH CHAMPION!
N uch Ter-Abyrex Speedy Timon: CK, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST DOG

Judge breed: Kurt Nilsson, Sweden
Judge group: Bo Wallin,
Sweden

N uch NV 05-07 Nord V 06 Ter-Abyrex Runaway: CK, CAC, CACIB, BOB, GROUP 2,  SWEDISH CHAMPION!


Moss og Omegn Hundeklubb, 26. juli

Judge breed: Yvonne Cannon, Ireland
Group judge: Mona K. Selbach, Norway

INT NORD FIN UCH NV-06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 2 


World Dog Show 2008 in Stockholm 3-7 July

Judge breed: O'Donoghue Harry, Irland
Judge group: Ole Staunskjær, Danmark

N S UCH NV 05-06-07 NORD V-06 SV-07 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: Excellent, CACIB, BOB,
WORLD WINNER 2008!! Shortlisted in group.

Judge breed: Irving Ronald, England

INT NORD FIN UCH NV 06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: Excellent, no. 2 in champion class, ResCACIB


NKK Int. Bjerke 29.06

Judge breed: Hans van Den Berg, Netherland
Judge group: Adrian Walmsley, Australia 

INT NORD FIN UCH NV 06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, CACIB, BOB, Shortlisted in group.
N UCH Ter-Abyrex Tide Is Turning: CK, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST DOG
Superskye's Kind Hearted Angel:  1 AUK, HP


Oppdal Hundeklubb 22.06

Judge breed: Dolores Dinneen Irland
Group judge: Hans Van Den Berg, Netherland

Ter-Abyrex Touched by an Angel: CAC, BOB, GROUP 4, NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!
Superskye's Kind Hearted Angel:  CAC, BOS


Surnadal og Rindal Hundeklubb 21.06

Judge: Frank Christiansen, Norway

Ter-Abyrex Touched by an Angel: CAC, BOB, GROUP 2


Norwegian Terrier Specialty, Lier, 14.06.

Judge: Ernie Darby, England

INT NORD FIN UCH NV 06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB
N UCH Ter-Abyrex Quadruped Boy: CK, 2 BEST MALE


NKK Int., Trondheim, 07.06

Judge: Kay Neil, South Africa

Ter-Abyrex That's The Trouble: CK, CAC, CACIB, BOB, NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!
Superskye's Kind Hearted Angel: CK, CAC, 2 BEST BITCH

Judge: Zev Trainin, Israel

Dali's Hypnòse: CK, 2 BEST BITCH


NKK Int., Kristiansand, 04.05
Judge: Carl-Gunnar Stafberg, Sweden

INT NORD FIN UCH NV 06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: BOB, GROUP 3


Norwegian Terrier Club (Agder), Kristiansand, 03.05
Judge: Mona Selbach, Norway

 INT NORD FIN UCH NV 06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: BOB, BEST IN SHOW!!


Sunndal Hundeklubb 27.04

Breed judge: Gertrud Hagström, Sweden

N UCH Ter-Abyrex Tide Is Turning: CK, 2 BEST DOG
Superskye's Kind Hearted Angel: HP, CK, CAC, 2 BEST BITCH


NDK, Stange, 27.04.08

Breed judge: Otakar Vondrous, Czech Republik
Group judge: Andrew Bear, Ireland

INT NORD FIN UCH NV 06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: BOB, GROUP 3


NDK, Stange, 26.04.08

Breed & group judge: Hadzik Refet, Bosnia-Hercegovinia
BIS judge: Otakar Vondrous, Czech Republik


INT NORD FIN UCH NV 06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: BOB, GROUP 1, BEST IN SHOW!!


NKK Int., Bergen, 29.03
Judge: Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki, Finland

 INT NORD FIN UCH NV 06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, CACIB, BOB


NKK Int. Bø, 23.02
Judge: Jeff Luscott, England Frank Kristiansen, Norway

 
Judge: Bryn Codogan, Wales
INT NORD FIN UCH NV 06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, CACIB, BOB
N UCHTer-Abyrex Tide Is Turning: CK, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST DOG
N UCH Ter-Abyrex Quadruped Boy: CK, 4 BEST DOG
 

Norsk Bokserklubb, 16.02
Breed & group judge: Wencke Eikeseth, Norway

Ter-Abyrex Tide Is Turning: CK, CAC, 2 BEST DOG, NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!
Superskye's Kind Hearted Angel: 1 Quality, 1 JKK, HP
Dali`s Hypnôse: 1 Quality, 1 JK
 

NBSK, Oslo, 03.02

Judge: Jeff Luscott, England
INT NORD FIN UCH NV-06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: BOB, GROUP 2
 

NBSK Oslo/Akershus, Oslo, 02.02.

Breed judge: Rony Doedjins, Holland
Group Judge: Leif Ragnar Hjorth, Norway
BIS judge: Paul Stanton, Sweden


SKK Int., Swedish Winner 2008, Gothenburg, 05.01.
Judge: Francesco Cochetti, Italy

Showresults 2007

Int Nord Fin U Ch NV 06-07 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye

No. 1 Top Skye 2007
No. 3 Top Terrier 2007
No. 11 Top Dog (all breeds) 2007


Norwegian Winner 07, NKK INT. 23-25 Nov.

Judge breed: Ann Ingram, Ireland
N S uch NV 05-06 Nord V-06 SV-07 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, CACIB, BOB,
NORWEGIAN WINNER 07!
N Uch Ter-Abyrex Robin: CK, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST DOG
NV 06-07 N UCH  Ter-Abyrex Runaway: CK, CACIB, BOS,
NORWEGIAN WINNER 07!
 

Judge breed: John Walsh, Ireland 
Judge group:
Fred Devitt, England

Int Nord Fin U Ch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye:  CK, CACIB, BOB, GROUP 3,
NORWEGIAN WINNER 07!
N UCH Ter-Abyrex Quadruped Boy:
1 Quality, 3 CHKK  
N S UCH NV-06 Nord V-06 Ter-Abyrex Quinine: 1 Quality, 2 CHKK
N S UCH Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana: 1 Quality, 4 CHKK


Orkdal Hundeklubb 10-11 Nov.
Judge breed: Arne Foss, Norway 
Judge group: Per Iversen, Norway
N S uch NV 05-06 Nord V-06 SV-07 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, BOB, GROUP 2

Judge breed: Birgitta Hasselgren, Sweden
Ter-Abyrex That's The Trouble: CK, CAC, 2 BEST DOG
Int Nord Ch NV-05 NORD V-06 SV-07 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts:  CK, 3 BEST DOG


NKK Int. Kongsvinger 06.10
Judge breed & group: Jacques Medard Ringuet, France
N S uch NV 05-06 Nord V-06 SV-07 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, CACIB, BOB, GROUP 4

Judge: Per Iversen, Norway

Ter-Abyrex Talk to the Wind: CAC, 3 BEST DOG
 

FKK Int. Ekcerøhallen 23.09

NS uch NV-05 Nord V-06 SV-07 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts:  EXCELLENT, CAC, CACIB, 2 BEST DOG, INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION !! (Int Ch subject to FCI confirmation)
N S uch Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana: EXCELLENT, RES-CAC
NSuch NV-06 Nord V-06 Ter-Abyrex Quinine: EXCELLENT


Norwegian Terrier Speciality, Lier, 1.09
Breed judge: Paolo Dondina, Italy
BIS judge: Geir F. Pedersen, USA

Int Nord Fin U Ch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, BIS 3!!
NS uch NV-05 Nord V-06 SV-07 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts: CK, 2 BEST DOG
Ter-Abyrex Touched By An Angel: CK, CAC, 3 BEST DOG
N uch Ter-Abyrex Quadruped Boy:
1CHK, 3CHKK
N S uch Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana:  CK, BOS  


Finnish Skye Terrier Club Speciality show, Helsinki 26.08
Judge: Sue McCourt, England

Int Nord Fin U Ch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB


Finnish Kennel Club Int. Tervakoski 25.08
Judge breed: Harri Lehkonen, Finland

Int Nord U Ch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, CAC, CACIB, 2BEST DOG,
FINNISH CHAMPION !!


Norwegian Terrier club 26.08
Judge breed:
Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russia
Judge group:
Rajko Rotner, Slovenia
 

NS uch NV-05 Nord V-06 SV-07 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts: CK, BOB, GROUP 3
N uch Ter-Abyrex Splended Bobby: CK, 2 BEST DOG
Ter-Abyrex That's The Trouble: CK, CAC, 3 BEST DOG
 

Judge breed: Espen Engh, Norway
Judge group: Åke Cronander, Sweden

N S uch NV 05-06 Nord V-06 SV-07 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, BOB, GROUP 2


Trøndelag Selskapshundklubb, 25.08
Judge breed: Janusz Opara, Poland
Judge group: Espen Engh, Norway
Judge BIS: Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russia

 N S uch NV 05-06 Nord V-06 SV-07 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, BOB, GROUP 1,
BEST IN SHOW!!

 
Judge breed: Janusz Opara, Poland

Ter-Abyrex Splended Bobby: CK, CAC, BOB, NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!
NSuch NV-06 Nord V-06 Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CK, BOS


Several showresults: N uch Ter-Abyrex Robin

Nes Hundeklubb 16.06.2007
Judge: Lynne Brand, South Africa
CK, CAC, BOB,
NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!  

Nordic Winner 2006. 18.11 Hamar
Judge: Espen Enhg, Norway
HP, 2 VK 

NKK Int. Kongsvinger 07.10.2006
Judge: Helge Lie, Norway
HP, CAC, Res-CACIB, 3 BEST DOG

Norsk Dalmatiner Klubb 01.10.2006
Judge: Lillian Haniste, Estland
HP, CAC, BOS


NKK Int. Bjerke, Oslo 11.08
Judge breed: Christian Vantu, Romania

INT NORD U CH NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, CACIB, BOB
N S uch Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana: CK, CACIB, BOS
Ter-Abyrex Splended Bobby:
CK, CAC, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST DOG


NTTK Nesbyen, 04.08
Judge breed & group: Robert Kanas, Slovakia

INT NORD U CH NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 2!!


SKK Int. Jamtland/Harjedalen, Svenstavik 04.08
Judge breed: Ann Joe Sampaio, Brasil

Nuch Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana: CK, CAC, CACIB, BOS, SWEDISH CHAMPION!


Moss og Omegn Hundeklubb 28.07
Judge breed & group: Ann Rode, Sweden

INT NORD U CH NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 1!!


NKK Int. Trondheim 24.06
Judge breed: Cindy Pettersson, Sweden

Nuch Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana: CK, CACIB, BOB
Nuch Ter-Abyrex Sweeping Pumba: CK, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST DOG
Nuch Ter-Abyrex Speedy Timon: CK, 3 BEST DOG
Ter-Abyrex Tide Is Turning: CK, CAC, 4 BEST DOG
Ter-Abyrex Splended Bobby: CK

Ter-Abyrex: 4 BEST IN SHOW Breeder


Norwegian Terrier Klub, avd. Trøndelag 23.06
Judge breed: Per Iversen, Norway

NS uch NV-05 Nord V-06 SV-07 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts: CK, BOB


Oppdal Hundeklubb, 17.06
Judge breed & group: Nils Molin, Sweden

N S uch NV 05-06 Nord V-06 SV-07 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, BOB, GROUP 1!!
(Handled by Janne Nervik)

Judge breed: Andrzej Kazmierski, Poland

NSuch NV-06 Nord V-06 Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CK, BOS
Ter-Abyrex Speedy Timon: CK, BOB, NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!


Norsk Welsh Corgi Klubb, 17.06
Judge breed: Mona Selbach, Norway

Int Nord U Ch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 1!!


Surnadal og Rindal Hundeklubb, 16.06
Judge breed: Marja Kavcic, Slovenia
Judge group: Blaz Kavcic, Slovenia
Judge BIS: Andrzej Kazmierski, Poland

N S uch NV 05-06 Nord V-06 SV-07 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, BOB, GROUP 1, BIS!! (Handled by Janne Nervik)
NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Runaway: CK, CAC, BOS, NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!

Judge breed: Tarmo Viirtela, Finland 

NS uch NV-05 Nord V-06 SV-07 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts: CK, BOB
Ter-Abyrex Tide Is Turning: CK, CAC, 3 BEST DOG


Nes Hundeklubb, 16.06
Judge breed: Jack Peden, South Africa

Int Nord U Ch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB


NKK Int. Drammen, 02.06
Judge breed & group: Petter Fodstad, Norway

Int Nord U Ch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, CACIB, BOB, GROUP 3!!
Ter-Abyrex Tide Is Turning: CK, CAC, 2 BEST DOG
Nuch Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana: CK, CACIB, BOS

Judge breed: Ove Gjermundsson, Sweden
N S uch NV 05-06 Nord V-06 SV-07 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, CACIB, BOB


Sunnmøre Hundeklubb, Ålesund, 20.05
Judge breed & group: Ove Gjermundsson, Sweden

NS uch NV-05 Nord V-06 SV-07 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts: CK, BOB, GROUP 1!!
NSuch NV-06 Nord V-06 Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CK, BOS
Ter-Abyrex Tide Is Turning: CK, CAC, 2 BEST DOG


Norsk Terrier Klub avd. Agder, Kristiansand 13.05
Judge: Gjertrud Hagstrøm, Sweden

Int Nord U Ch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, BIS 3!!


NKK Int. Kristiansand 12.05
Judge breed: Anne Tove Strande, Norway
Judge group: Paolo Dondina, Italy

Int Nord U Ch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 3!!


Swedish Winner-07, Uppsala 12.05
Judge breed: Lydia Col Hutchinson, USA

NSuch NV-05 Nord V-06 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts : CK, CACIB, BOS,
SWEDISH WINNER 07!!
NSuch NV-06 Nord V-06 Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CK, CACIB, 2 BEST BITCH

Judge breed: Anders Cederstrøm, Sweden

N S uch NV 05-06 Nord V-06 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, CACIB, BOB,
SWEDISH WINNER 07!!


Norsk Rotweilerklubb, Stangehallen 29.04

Judge breed & group: Vincent O`Brian, Irland
Judge BIS: Zvi Kupferberg, Israel
 
Int Nord U Ch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 1, BEST IN SHOW!!
 

Sunndal hundeklubb, Sunndalsøra 29.04

Judge breed: Frank Christiansen, Norway
Judge group: Torbjørn Granheim, Norway
 
Ter-Abyrex Rythm And Blues:1 AUK, HP

 
Judge breed: Petter Fodstad, Norway
 
Ter-Abyrex Tide Is Turning: 1JK, 1JKK, CK, CAC, 2 BEST DOG

 


Norsk Dobermann klub, Stange 28.04
Judge breed & group: Boris Baic, Slovenia

Int Nord U Ch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 2


NKK Int. Bergen 25.03
Judge breed: Christine Rossier, Switzerland

Ter-Abyrex Speedy Timon: CK, CAC, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST DOG
Nuch Ter-Abyrex Sweeping Pumba: CK, 3 BEST DOG
Nuch Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana: CK, CACIB, BOS


NKK Int. Bø 25.02
Judge breed & group: Siv Jernhake, Sweden

Int Nord U Ch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, CACIB, BOB, GROUP 3!!


Bokserklubben, Letohallen 18.02

Judge breed & group: Karl Erik Johanson, Sweden
Judge BIS: Andrew Brace, England
 
Ter-Abyrex Smokie Blue: CK, CAC, 3 BEST DOG,  NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!
 

Åsnes og Omegn Hundeklubb 10-11 Feb.

Judge: Petter Fodstad, Norway

Int Nord U Ch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 1
Ter-Abyrex Speedy Timon: CK, CAC, 2 BEST DOG


Sandefjord Hundeklubb, 21.01

Judge: Benny Blid, Sweden

Int Nord U Ch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB


Showresults 2006

Nordic Winner 2006. 18.11 Hamar

Judge: Espen Engh, Norway

NSuch NV 05-06 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, CACIB, BOS, NORDIC WINNER 06
 

Nordic Winner 2006. 17.11 Hamar

Judge: Marija Kavcic, Slovenia

NSuch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CK, CACIB, BOB, NORDIC WINNER 06
Nuch Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana: CK, 3 BEST BITCH
NSuch NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts : CK, CACIB, BOS, NORDIC WINNER 06
INT NORD U Ch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, 3 BEST DOG


Orkdal Hundeklubb, Orklahallen 11.11

NSuch NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts : CK, BOB
NSuch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CK, BOS
Ter-AbyrexTouched by an Angel: HP, 2 JKK


Norsk Rottweilerklubb, Letohallen 29.10

Judge breed, group & BIS:  Miodrag Vretenicic, Serbia Montenegro

INT NORD N S UCH NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 1, BIS 4!!
Ter-Abyrex Sweeping Pumba: HP, CAC, 2 BEST DOG, NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!
N uch Ter-Abyrex Super Pepper: CK, 3 BEST DOG
Ter-Abyrex Smokie Blue:
HP, CK, 5 BEST DOG


Norsk Dobermann klub, Letohallen 28.10

Judge breed & group: Viva Maria Soleckey Szpunar, Poland
Judge BIS: Peter Rehanek,
Czech Republic

INT NORD N S UCH NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 1, BIS 3!!
Ter-Abyrex Super Pepper: HP, CAC, 2 BEST DOG, NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!
Ter-Abyrex Sweeping Pumba: HP, CK, 3 BEST DOG 
Ter-Abyrex Smokie Blue:
HP, 3 AUKK


NKK Int. Kongsvinger 08.10

Judge: Helge Lie, Norway

Ter-Abyrex Robin: HP, CAC, RES-CACIB, 3 BEST DOG
NS uch NV 05-06 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, CACIB, BOS

Judge: Kenneth Ed, Sweden

INT NORD N S UCH NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, CACIB, BOB
Ter-Abyrex Super Pepper: HP, CAC, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST DOG
Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana: HP, CAC, 3 BEST BITCH, NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!


Norsk Dalmatinerklubb, Letohallen 01.10

Judge: Lillian Hanniste, Estonia

Ter-Abyrex Robin: HP, CAC, BOB
 

Gudbrandsdalen Hundeklubb 03.09

Judge: Karl Erik Johansson, Sweden

NS uch NV 05-06 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, BOB, GROUP 1, BIS!!


Judge: Dan Ericson, Sweden

NSuch, NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts : CK, BOB
Ter-Abyrex Splended Bobby: HP, CAC, 2 BEST DOG


Hauger, klubben for store selskapshunder 27.08

Judge breed: Javier Fernandes Sanches, Spain

Ter-Abyrex Regal Lana: HP, CAC, BOB, GROUP 2


Trondheim Hundefestival 27.08

Judge breed: Karin B Ashe, USA
Judge group: Hans Van Den Berg, Netherland

NS uch NV 05-06 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, BOB, GROUP 5
 

Judge breed: Harry Tast, Finland

Ter-Abyrex Smokie Blue: HP, CAC, BOS  
NSuch NV-06 Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CK, 3 BEST BITCH


Trondheim Hundefestival 26.08

Judge breed: Elina Tan-Hietalahti, Finland
Judge group: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena, Belgium

NS uch NV 05-06 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, BOB, GROUP 2
 

Judge breed: Carl-Gunnar Stafberg, Sweden

NSuch, NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts : CK, BOS
Ter-Abyrex Super Pepper: 1JKK, HP, CAC, 2 BEST DOG


Norsk Vinner 2006, Bjerke 12-13 aug.
(Qualification for Crufts 2007)

Judge breed: Kay Neil, South-Africa
Judge group: Vigdis Nymark, Norway

NS uch NV-05 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, CACIB, BOB, NORWEGIAN WINNER 06, GROUP 4
Ter-Abyrex Runaway: HP, CAC, CACIB, BOS, NORWEGIAN WINNER 06


Judge breed: Ann Joe Sampaio, Brasil
Judge group: Pia Lundberg, Sweden

INT NORD N S UCH Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye:
 CK, CACIB, BOB, NORWEGIAN WINNER 06, GROUP 4
NSuch Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CK, CACIB, BOS, NORWEGIAN WINNER 06
NSuch, NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts :
CK, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST DOG
Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana:  HP, CAC, 2 BEST BITCH
Ter-Abyrex Queen Mairi: CK, RES-CACIB, 4 BEST BITCH


Jamtland og Härjedalens KK nationale, Svenstavik 05.08

 
Judge:
Cathy Scotton, Australien
Nuch Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CAC, BOB,
SWEDISH CHAMPION!
 
Judge: Kurt Nilsson, Sweden
Nuch, NV-05 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CAC, BOB, GROUP 3,
SWEDISH CHAMPION!
 

Moss hundeklubb 30.07
Judge: Nils Brandsrup, Norway
 

Nuch, NV-05 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CK, BIR
 

Blodhund klubben Moss 29.07
Judge: Torbjørn Granheim, Norway
 
NV-05 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance:  CAC, BOB, BIS 2,
NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!
   
Ter-Abyrex Runaway: HP, CK, 3 BEST BITCH
 

Moss hundeklubb 29.07
Judge: Rajik Branislav
 
Ter-Abyrex Smokie Blue: HP, CAC, 2 BEST DOG
 


DKK Int. Danmark, Brønnby 28.07
Judge: Paul Martin, Irland
 
NSuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye:  CAC, CACIB, 2 BEST DOG, 
INTERNATIONAL, NORDIC CHAMPION!!
(Int Ch subject to FCI confirmation)

Ter-Abyrex Rythm And Blues: HP, CK, 2 BEST BITCH
 



DKK Int. Danmark, Brønnby 27.07
Judge: Kresten Scheel, Danmark

NSuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye:  CK, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST DOG
 
 

NKK Int. Trondheim 02.07

Judge Breed & Group: Per Harald Nymark, Norway

NV-05 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: HP, CAC,CACIB, BOB, GROUP 2
Ter-Abyrex Runaway: HP, CAC, BOS

Judge: Bente Marker, Australia 

Blå Mandag's Nygifte Nille: 1 AK, 3 VK, CK, 4 BTK


NKK Int. Trondheim 01.07

Judge: Marto Steinbacher, Austria

Nuch Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CK, CACIB, BOB
Nuch, NV-05  Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts : CK, CACIB, BOS
Ter-Abyrex Sweeping Pumba: HP, CAC, RES-CACIB, 2 BHK


Nes Hundeklubb 25.06
 

Judge Breed, Group & BIS: Ove Germundsson, Sweden
 
NSuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 1, BIS !!
 

Oppdal Hundeklubb 25.06

Judge Breed: Rodi Hubenthal, Norway
Judge Group:
Arne Foss, Norway
Judge BIS: Rita Kadike-Skadina, Latvia

NV-05 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: HP, CAC, BOB, GROUP 1, BIS 4 !!

Judge Breed: Kirsti Lummilampi, Finland

Nuch, NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts : CK, BOB
Ter-Abyrex Sweeping Pumba: HP, CK, 3 BHK
Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana:
  HP, CAC,  BOS


Surnadal & Rindal Hundeklubb, Oppdal 24.06

Judge Breed & Group: Rita Kadike-Skadina, Latvia

Nuch, NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts : CK, BOB, GROUP 2

Judge Breed & Group: Kirsti Lummilampi, Finland

NV-05 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: HP, CAC, BOB, GROUP 3
Ter-Abyrex Runaway: HP, CAC, BOS


Norsk Welsh corgi klubb, Nes på Romerike 24.06

Judge Breed & Group: Cindy Petterson, Sweden 

NSuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 3


NKK Int. Drammen 17-18.06

Judge: Benny Blid, Sweden 

NSuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, CACIB, BOB
Nuch, NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts :
CK, RES-CACIB, 2 BHK
Nuch Ter-Abyrex Quadruped Boy:  CK, 4 BHK
Ter-Abyrex Sweeping Pumba: HP, CAC, 5 BHK
Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana:  HP, CAC,  BOS


Terrierspesialen i Mjøndalen 10.06

Judge BOS: Paul Wilkinson, UK, 
Judge BIS & Best Junior: Peter Green, UK

NSuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, BIS 2!!
Nuch, NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts : CK, 3 BHK
Nuch Ter-Abyrex Quadruped Boy:  CK, 4 BHK
Ter-Abyrex Smokie Blue: HP, CAC, 5 BHK  
Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana:  HP, CAC,  BOS,. 2 BIS JUNIOR,  BIS BOS DOG
 

Sunnmøre Hundeklubb 21.05

Judge Breed: Harry Tast, Finland
Judge Group & BIS: Espen Engh, Norway

NV-05 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: HP, CAC, BOB, GROUP 1, BIS 3!!

Judge Breed: Harry Tast, Finland

Nuch, NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts : CK, BOS

Ter-Abyrex Sweeping Pumba: 1 JKK, HP, CAC, 2 BEST DOG


Sunndal Hundeklubb 30.04

Judge: Ove Germundsson, Sweden

Nuch, NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts : CK, BOB, GROUP 1, BIS!!

Ter-Abyrex Sweeping Pumba: 1 JKK, HP, CAC, 2 BEST DOG

Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana: 1 JKK, HP, CAC, BOS

Breed Judge: Ove Germundsson, Sweden
Group Judge: Bo Wallin, Sweden

NV-05 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: HP, CAC, BOB, GROUP 5

Ter-Abyrex Rythm And Blues: 1 JKK, HP, CAC, BOS


Norsk Rotweilerklubb 30.04

Breed & Group Judge: Vincent O'Brian, Irland
BIS Judge:
Agnes Ganami, Israel

NSuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 1, BIS 4!!


Norsk Dobbermannklubb 29.04

Breed & group Judge: Zidar Zajka  
BIS judge: Raiko Rotner

NSuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 1, BIS 3!!


Åsnes og Omegn Hundeklubb 01.04

Judge: Pirjo Hjelm, Finland

Nuch, NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts : CK, BOB, GROUP 3

Ter-Abyrex Speeding Timon: 1 JK, 1 JKK, HP


Norsk Dobermann klubb 18.03

Judge: Normann Deschuymere

Nuch, NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It's Quality That Counts : CK, BOB

Judge: Birgitte Gothen, Denmark

NV-05 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: HP, CAC, BOB, GROUP 3


Norsk Collie Klubb 05.03 (Puppy-show)

Judge: Siv Sandø, Norway

Ter-Abyrex Sweetheart Santana: BOB, GROUP 3

Ter-Abyrex Splendid Bobby: BOS


NKK Int. Bø i Telemark 25.02

Judge: Ingela Nilson, Sweden

NSuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, CACIB, BOB


Norsk Schnauzer Bouvier Klubb Hellerudsletta 05.02

Judge: Wenche Eikeseth, Norway

NSuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 1


Norsk Miniatyrhund Klubb, Hellerudsletta 04.02

Judge: Anne Marie Tarjan, Hungary

NSuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 4


Nidaros Brukshundklubb 28.01 (Puppy-show)

Breed and Group judge: Berit Westgård, Norway
Best in show judge: Line Haugen, Norway

Ter-Abyrex Rythm And Blues: BOB, GROUP 1, BIS 4!!


SKK Int. Gøteborg 08.01

Judge: Karl-Erik Johanson, Sweden

NSuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CAC, CACIB, BOB


SKK Int. Gøteborg 05.01

Judge: Benny Blid, Sweden

Nuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CAC, BOB, SWEDISH CHAMPION!


Showresults 2005
 

Top winning Terrier 2005

 Nuch, NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It`s Quality That Counts number 19 of all Terriers in Norway

 Nuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye number 21 of all Terriers in Norway


Swedish Winner Show 2005, SKK Int. Stockholm 10.12

Judge: Sandra Goose Allen, USA

Nuch, NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It`s Quality That Counts: CAC, CACIB, 3 BEST DOG


Andebuhallen 27.11 (Puppy-show)

Judge: Mette Tufte, Norway

Ter-Abyrex Regal Lana: BOB, GROUP 2 (Puppy).


Norwegian Winner Show 2005, NKK Int. Vikingskipet, Hamar 19-20.11

Judge: Kevin Brown, Denmark

Nuch, NV-05 Ter-Abyrex It`s Quality That Counts: CK, CACIB, BOB, NW-05

Judge: Tina Permo, Sweden

Blå Mandag's Nygifte Nille: HP, 4 AUK

Breed Judge: Tamas Jakkel, Hungary   
Group judge: Kenneth Edh, Sweden

NV-05 Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: HP, CAC, CACIB, BOB, NW-05, GROUP 5


Orkdal Hundeklubb 13.11

Breed and Group judge: Agnes K Ganami, Israel.
Best in show judge: Terry Thorn

Nuch Ter-Abyrex It`s Quality That Counts: CK, BOB, GROUP 1, BIS 2!!
 

Judge: Terry Thorn, GB.

Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: HP, CAC, BOS
 

Judge: Hanne Berit Husby.

Ter-Abyrex Rythm And Blues: BOB

Ter-Abyrex Relax: BOS


Kongsberg Hundeklubb 13.11

Judge: Anna Maria Tanjan.

Nuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 1, BIS 4!!


Norsk Dobbermannklub 29.10

Judge: Rajka Rotner

Nuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 5

Judge: Kreesten Scheel

Ter-Abyrex Regal Lana: BOB, GROUP 1 (Puppy)


NKK Int. Fredrikstad 01.10

Judge: Wenche Eikeseth

Nuch Ter-Abyrex It`s Quality That Counts: CK, CACIB, BOB

Nuch Ter-Abyrex Quadruped Boy: CK, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST DOG,


Gudbrandsdal Hundeklubb 04.09

Judge: Birgitta Hasselgren

Ter-Abyrex Queen Mairi: CAC, BOB

Judge: Rune Lysgaard

Blå Mandag's Nygifte Nille: HP, CAC, BOS

Judge: Rigmor Ulstad

Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: HP


Pyreneerhund Klubben Drammen 04.09

Judge: Liv Ramsjø

Ter-Abyrex Randa Raizel: BOB, GROUP 2. (Puppy)


Terrierspesialen Mjøndalen 03.09

Judge: Karl Gunnar Staffberg

Nuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB

Ter-Abyrex Quadruped Boy: CAC, 2 BEST DOG,
                                            NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!                                 


Norsk Terrierklub 28.08

Judge: Nenne Runsten

Nuch Ter-Abyrex It`s Quality That Counts: CK, BOB, BIS 2!!


Norsk Myndeklub 28.08

Breed judge: Ronnie Ryrie.    
Group judge: Tamas Jakkel

Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: HP, CAC, BOB, GROUP 1

Judge: Walter Holtorft

Blå Mandag's Nygifte Nille: HP, CAC, BOB

Judge: Ronnie Ryrie

Ter-Abyrex Rythm And Blues: BOB, GROUP 2 (Puppy)


Trondheim Hundefestival 27.08

Judge breed and group: Dr Wilfred Peper.  
Judge BIS: Ronnie Ryrie. 

Nuch Ter-Abyrex It`s Quality That Counts: CK, BOB, GROUP 1, BIS 4!!

Judge breed: Tamas Jakkel    
Judge group: Kurt Nilsson

Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: HP, CAC, BOB, GROUP 2

Judge: Ronnie Ryrie

Blå Mandag's Nygifte Nille: HP, CAC, BOB

Judge: Tamas Jakkel

Ter-Abyrex Rythm And Blues: BOB, GROUP 2 (puppy)


NKK Int. Bjerke 13.08

Judge: Martin van der Weijer

Ter-Abyrex Queen Mairi: 1 AK, 2 VK CK, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST BITCH

Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, 3 BEST DOG

Judge: Berit Foss

Blå Mandag's Nygifte Nille: 1 JK, 2 JKK HP, 5 VK CK


Moss Hundeklubb, 30.07

Judge: Sheila Baker, Sør-Afrika

Nuch Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CK, BOB, GROUP 4


NKK Int. Trondheim 25.06./26.06

Judge: Jean Lanning

Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CAC, CACIB, BOB

Judge: Peter Machetanz, Germany

Ter-Abyrex It`s Quality That Counts: CAC, CACIB, BOS,
                                                         NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!

N uch Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CK, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST BITCH


Oppdal Hundeklubb 19.06

Judge: Birgitta Hasselgren, Sweden

Ter-Abyrex It`s Quality That Counts: CAC, BOB


Surnadal og Rindal hundeklubb 18.06

Judge: Libuse Ubrova, Czech Republic

Ter-Abyrex It`s Quality That Counts: CAC, BOB

Judge: Kresten Scheel, Denmark

Sherick Dakota My USA Chance: CAC, BOB, GROUP 4


Nes Hundeklubb 18.06

Judge: John S. A. Rowles, Australia

Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CAC. BOB,
                                          
NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!


NKK Int. Drammen 11.06 

Judge: Pia Lundberg, Sweden

Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CAC; CACIB, BOB

Ter-Abyrex Quadruped Boy: RES-CAC, RES-CACIB,  2 BEST DOG

Ter-Abyrex Queen Mairi: 1-1 AUK

N uch Ter-Abyrex Quinine: 2 CHK

N uch Fairsky's Lollipop: HP, 1 VET

Breeder: HP


Sunndalsøra 24.04

Judge: Britta Roos-Børjeson, Sweden

Ter-Abyrex Quinine : CAC, BOB, RES-GROUP,
                                 NORWEGIAN CHAMPION!

Ter-Abyrex It`s Quality That Counts: CAC, BOS


Stange 24.04

Judge: Susan Kealey, USA

Ter-Abyrex Quiescent Skye: CAC, BOB

Ter-Abyrex Queen Mairi: CAC, BOS
 


NKK Int. Bø I Telemark 27.02

Judge: Martha Heine, Deutchland

Ter-Abyrex Quadruped Boy : CAC, BOS

Nsuch Ter-Abyrex Opal: CK, RES-CACIB, 2 BEST BITCH

Ter-Abyrex Quinine: CAC, 3 BEST BITCH